Meet the Residential Life Staff

Meet the Residential Life Staff

Herb Jones
Director of Residential Life for University Housing

Assistant Directors

Melissa McDonald
Assistant Director for Residential Life - Hall Supervision & Staffing (Urbana Halls)

Tracy Cunningham
Assistant Director for Residential Life - Training and Development (Champaign Halls)

January Boten
Assistant Director for Inclusion & Leadership

Krystal Grace
Assistant Director for Residential Life - Student Dining & Residential Programs (SDRP) and Conferences & Special Events

Nathan Sanden
Assistant Director for Residential Life - Academic Programs

Bob Wilczynski
Assistant Director for Residential Life - Community Standards & Life Safety/ Assistant Dean of Students, Office of Student Conflict Resolution

Residential Life Office Support Staff (Clark 300)

Michele Andrews
Office Manager

Jenny Bates-Marshky
Office Manager

Theresa Somers
Account Tech

Social Justice and Leadership Education Team

Rose Smith
Office Manager - Inclusion and Leadership Education

Maurice Haney
Program Facilitator - Residential Inclusion & Leadership Education

Vacant
Program Facilitator - Residential Inclusion & Leadership Education

Community Standards
Supervised by Bob Wilczynski

Evie Newman
Program Director - Community Standards and Safety Programs

Vacant
Program Director - Community Standards and Safety Programs

Academic and Learning Programs Team
supervised by Nathan Sanden

Laura Poulosky
Residence Hall Librarian

Julia Cross
Senior Library Specialist

Brad Hudson
Academic Director - Unit One Living-Learning Community (Allen Hall)
Urbana North



Laura Haber
Program Director - Unit One Living-Learning Community (Allen Hall)
Urbana North




Yulisa Lin
Program Director - Intersections, Global Crossroads, Health Professions, WIMSE Living-Learning Communities
Urbana South

Daniel Hale
Program Director - Business, LEADS and Weston Exploration Living-Learning Communities

Christopher Murphy
Program Director - Sustainability and Innovation Living-Learning Communities



Amy Fitzjarrald
Program Director - Honors Living-Learning Community

Vacant
Office Support Associate - Weston Exploration and LEADS

Conferences and Special Events/SDRP Team
supervised by Krystal Grace

Fraya Replinger
Program Coordinator - Conferences & Special Events

Kari Mattfolk
Business/Administrative Associate and Building Manager - Student Dining & Residential Programs (SDRP)

Karen Trame
Office Support Specialist

Undergraduate Residence Halls - Urbana North Team
supervised by Melissa McDonald

Quran Green
Area Coordinator - Urbana North Residence Halls

Luis Aleman
Residence Hall Director - Busey-Evans Halls
Urbana North

Vacant
Residence Hall Director - Allen Hall
Urbana North

Vanessa Bustos
Residence Hall Director - Lincoln Avenue Residence Halls (LAR)
Urbana North



Jason Simon
Residence Hall Director - Wardall Hall (Illinois Street - ISR)
Urbana North

Amber Floyd
Residence Hall Director - Townsend Hall (Illinois Street - ISR)
Urbana North

Meg Hamilton
Desk Supervisor - Allen Hall
Urbana North

Tenille Swanson
Desk Supervisor - Lincoln Avenue Residence Halls (LAR) and Busey-Evans Halls
Urbana North


Rhonda Hughes
Desk Supervisor - Illinois Street Residence Halls (ISR)
Urbana North

Undergraduate Residence Halls - Urbana South Team
supervised by Melissa McDonald

Shiori Silver
Area Coordinator - Urbana South Residence Halls

Diamond Dixon
Residence Hall Director - Oglesby Hall (Florida Avenue - FAR)
Urbana South

Alex Vickery-Holland
Residence Hall Director - Blaisdell-Saunders (Pennsylvania Avenue - PAR)
Urbana South

Lindsay March
Residence Hall Director - Babcock-Carr (Pennsylvania Avenue - PAR)
Urbana South




Emily Betterton
Residence Hall Director - Trelease Hall (Florida Avenue - FAR)
Urbana South

Crystal Clark
Desk Supervisor - Florida Avenue Residence Halls (FAR)
Urbana South

David Gray
Interim Extra Help Desk Supervisor - Pennsylvania Avenue Residence Halls (PAR)
Urbana South

Undergraduate Residence Halls - Ikenberry North Team
supervised by Tracy Cunningham

Nathan Runnells
Area Coordinator - Ikenberry Commons North Residence Halls (Nugent, Hopkins, Barton-Lundgren, Wassaja and Weston)

Vacant
Residence Hall Director - Hopkins Hall
Ikenberry North

Stephanie Huerta
Residence Hall Director - Weston Hall
Ikenberry North

Nancy Huang
Residence Hall Director - Wassaja Hall
Ikenberry North




Norma Garcia Tellez
Residence Hall Director - Nugent Hall
Ikenberry North

Jeddy Kim
Desk Supervisor - Ikenberry North
Urbana North

Undergraduate Residence Halls - Ikenberry South Team
supervised by Tracy Cunningham

Dave Arnold
Area Coordinator — Ikenberry Commons South Residence Halls

Robert Flowers
Residence Hall Director - Scott Hall
Ikenberry South

William Kerch
Residence Hall Director - Barton-Lundgren Halls and Taft-Van Doren Halls
Ikenberry North

Chibu Asonye
Residence Hall Director - Snyder Hall
Ikenberry South




Julie Batt
Residence Hall Director - Bousfield Hall
Ikenberry South

Jonathan Alanis
Desk Supervisor - Ikenberry South
Ikenberry South