Meet the Residential Life Staff

Meet the Residential Life Staff

Tricia Wolfe Anton
Director of Residential Life for University Housing

Assistant Directors

Melissa McDonald
Assistant Director for Residential Life - Hall Supervision & Staffing (Urbana Halls)

Tracy Cunningham
Assistant Director for Residential Life - Training and Development (Champaign Halls)

Vacant
Assistant Director for Residential Life — Social Justice & Leadership Education

Krystal Grace
Assistant Director for Residential Life - Student Dining & Residential Programs (SDRP) and Conferences & Special Events

Nathan Sanden
Assistant Director for Residential Life - Academic Programs

Bob Wilczynski
Assistant Director for Residential Life - Community Standards & Life Safety/ Assistant Dean of Students, Office of Student Conflict Resolution

Residential Life Office Support Staff (Clark 300)

Michele Andrews
Office Manager

Theresa Somers
Account Tech

Vacant
Office Support Specialist

Social Justice and Leadership Education Team

Vacant
Program Director - Social Justice & Leadership Education

LeAnna Willis
Program Director - Social Justice & Leadership Education

Community Standards
Supervised by Bob Wilczynski

Eric Gorecki
Program Director - Community Standards and Safety Programs

Academic and Learning Programs Team
supervised by Nathan Sanden

Laura Poulosky
Residence Hall Librarian

Julia Cross
Senior Library Specialist

Brad Hudson
Academic Director - Unit One Living-Learning Community (Allen Hall)
Urbana North



Laura Haber
Program Director - Unit One Living-Learning Community (Allen Hall)
Urbana North




Yulisa Lin
Program Director - Intersections, Global Crossroads, Health Professions, WIMSE Living-Learning Communities
Urbana South

Daniel Hale
Program Director - Business Living-Learning Community

Christopher Murphy
Program Director - Sustainability and Innovation Living-Learning Communities

Mary McGrath
Program Director - LEADS and Weston Exploration Living-Learning Communities




Amy Fitzjarrald
Program Director - Honors Living-Learning Community

Gail Pring
Office Support Associate - Weston Exploration and LEADS

Conferences and Special Events/SDRP Team
supervised by Krystal Grace

Vacant
Program Coordinator - Conferences & Special Events

Kari Mattfolk
Business/Administrative Associate and Building Manager - Student Dining & Residential Programs (SDRP)

Karen Trame
Office Support Specialist

Undergraduate Residence Halls - Urbana North Team
supervised by Melissa McDonald

Vacant
Area Coordinator - Urbana North Residence Halls

Luis Aleman
Residence Hall Director - Busey-Evans Halls
Urbana North

Nick Jones
Residence Hall Director - Allen Hall
Urbana North

Vanessa Bustos
Residence Hall Director - Lincoln Avenue Residence Halls (LAR)
Urbana North



Jason Simon
Residence Hall Director - Wardall Hall (Illinois Street - ISR)
Urbana North

Amber Floyd
Residence Hall Director - Townsend Hall (Illinois Street - ISR)
Urbana North

Meg Hamilton
Desk Supervisor - Allen Hall
Urbana North

Tenille Swanson
Desk Supervisor - Lincoln Avenue Residence Halls (LAR) and Busey-Evans Halls
Urbana North


Rhonda Hughes
Desk Supervisor - Illinois Street Residence Halls (ISR)
Urbana North

Undergraduate Residence Halls - Urbana South Team
supervised by Melissa McDonald

Shiori Silver
Area Coordinator - Urbana South Residence Halls

Diamond Dixon
Residence Hall Director - Oglesby Hall (Florida Avenue - FAR)
Urbana South

Kaniah Jackson
Residence Hall Director - Blaisdell-Saunders (Pennsylvania Avenue - PAR)
Urbana South

Lindsay March
Residence Hall Director - Babcock-Carr (Pennsylvania Avenue - PAR)
Urbana South




Emily Betterton
Residence Hall Director - Trelease Hall (Florida Avenue - FAR)
Urbana South

Crystal Clark
Desk Supervisor - Florida Avenue Residence Halls (FAR)
Urbana South

Tazah Blalock
Desk Supervisor - Pennsylvania Avenue Residence Halls (PAR)
Urbana South

Undergraduate Residence Halls - Ikenberry North Team
supervised by Tracy Cunningham

Nathan Runnells
Area Coordinator - Ikenberry Commons North Residence Halls (Nugent, Hopkins, Barton-Lundgren, Wassaja and Weston)

Maurice Haney
Residence Hall Director - Hopkins Hall
Ikenberry North

Stephanie Huerta
Residence Hall Director - Weston Hall
Ikenberry North

Nancy Huang
Residence Hall Director - Wassaja Hall
Ikenberry North




Norma Garcia Tellez
Residence Hall Director - Nugent Hall
Ikenberry North

Jeddy Kim
Desk Supervisor - Ikenberry North
Urbana North

Undergraduate Residence Halls - Ikenberry South Team
supervised by Tracy Cunningham

Dave Arnold
Area Coordinator — Ikenberry Commons South Residence Halls

Anthony Fatta
Residence Hall Director - Scott Hall
Ikenberry South

William Kerch
Residence Hall Director - Barton-Lundgren Halls and Taft-Van Doren Halls
Ikenberry North

Chibu Asonye
Residence Hall Director - Snyder Hall
Ikenberry South




Julie Batt
Residence Hall Director - Bousfield Hall
Ikenberry South

Jonathan Alanis
Desk Supervisor - Ikenberry South
Ikenberry South